6878 Navajo #32
San Diego, CA 92119
$ 425,000
Price
2
Beds
1
Baths
836 Sq. Ft.
$508 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Christina Diab (DRE# 02111214) at Real Broker.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Nestled in the heart of San Carlos, 6878 Navajo Rd #32 is a hidden gem offering comfort, convenience, and incredible lifestyle appeal. This bright and airy top-floor end unit is tucked inside a peaceful, park-like community just moments from Cowles Mountain, Mission Trails Regional Park, Lake Murray, shopping, dining, and highly rated schools. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath, this inviting condo boasts an open-concept layout filled with natural light, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy upgraded finishes throughout, including stylish flooring, updated fixtures, and a private balcony with serene views. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, clubhouse, gym, and beautifully maintained grounds. HOA dues include water, sewer, and trash, adding even more value and convenience to everyday living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking to enjoy the vibrant San Carlos lifestyle, this home offers exceptional value and opportunity. Please note: sale is subject to lender approval and property may be a potential short sale.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now