13227 Wimberly #263
San Diego, CA 92128
$ 599,900
Baths
907 Sq. Ft.
$661 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Meghna Surana (DRE# 02058044) at Keller Williams Realty and Dan Christensen (DRE# 01325046) at Keller Williams Realty.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome home to Stony Brook — one of Sabre Springs' most beloved communities. This beautifully renovated first-floor retreat is move-in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to warm luxury vinyl plank floors, recessed lighting, and a sun-drenched living space that flows to your private patio — perfect for morning coffee or a quiet evening exhale. The updated kitchen features stainless appliances, warm wood cabinetry, and plantation shutters. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet, stylish en-suite bath, and the everyday luxury of in-unit laundry. Outside your door: a sparkling pool, spa, and winding pathways beneath mature trees. Top-rated Poway Unified schools, trails, dining, and easy freeway access complete the picture. This one checks every box. Come see it before someone else does. Stonybrook 2 (Condo Complex HOA) $395 monthly. Sabre Springs (Broader neighborhood HOA) $195 quarterly. No Mello-Roos. Mailbox #55. First-floor unit. Award winning Poway Unified Schools. Home Upgrades: New interior paint: walls, ceilings, doors, cabinetry, new baseboards 2026. New LVP flooring 2026. New stainless kitchen appliances, sink, and garbage disposal 2026. New interior door knobs 2026. New exhaust fans with lights in bathrooms 2026. New bathroom faucets, light fixtures 2026. New recessed lights (9). New kitchen and bath pulls 2026. New bathroom and kitchen light fixtures, new mirrors 2026. New primary bath shower head 2026. New bathroom doors 2026. New switches, outlets and GFCI’s. Schools: Morning Creek Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, Mt. Carmel High