1050 Island #210
San Diego, CA 92101
$ 595,000
Price
1
Beds
1
Baths
894 Sq. Ft.
$666 / Sq. Ft.
1 Days On Market
Listed By Tatiana Rolph (DRE# 02135554) at Acropolis Enterprise Inc. and Jamal Johnson (DRE# 01927800) at Acropolis Enterprise Inc..
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Experience downtown living with one of the largest private courtyard patios at M2i Residence #210. This loft-style residence blends industrial character with modern comfort, featuring soaring concrete ceilings, expansive open living space, crisp freshly painted interiors, and oversized windows that flood the home with natural light. Bamboo flooring throughout adds warmth to the sleek urban design, while modern lighting elevates the dining space beautifully. Inside, you’ll find a spacious walk-in closet, central A/C, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Outside, the oversized private patio creates a rare extension of the living space perfect for hosting friends or simply enjoying San Diego’s year-round weather. The home also includes a premium underground parking space tucked between two large pillars for added protection and ease. Residents of M2i enjoy access to a rooftop lounge and fitness center, all while being just a few blocks from Petco Park and within walking distance to the heart of Gaslamp Quarter, surrounded by some of downtown San Diego’s best dining, nightlife, coffee shops, and entertainment.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now
Grocery Stores
Drug Stores
Coffee Shops
Restaurants
Health & Medical